USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Presidente Edificio Santiago Santiago Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel

ex. Club Presidente Santiago

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel 3*


Nestled in the El Golf district of Santiago, the 3-star Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel is approximately 5 minutes by car from culture-oriented attractions like the technology museum "Museo Interactivo Audiovisual MUI". This Santiago aparthotel features safety facilities including a safety deposit box.

The urban park "Parque Metropolitano de Santiago" is located 3.4 km from the hotel while the friendly Bicentenario Urban Park is 2.7 km away. The area includes such religious sights as the Catholic temple "Military Cathedral of Our Lady of Mount Carmel" (0.7 km) and Iglesia de la Divina Providencia Church (1.8 km). Guests might as well visit Plazuela Elizabeth Mason, which is a mere 10 minutes' walk away. Also, the traditional landscaped Japanese Garden lies 2.4 km away, and Tobalaba underground station is in the vicinity of the Presidente Santiago. Luis Thayer Ojeda / Carlos Antunez bus stop is situated only 350 metres from the accommodation.

This Santiago hotel has 21 rooms, comprising a balcony and a dressing area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar, are offered. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort.

You can get a gastronomic experience at Giratorio Restaurant which offers Chilean cuisine a short way from the Presidente.

  • Airports
  • Arturo Merino Benitez
    23 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 5 if no extra beds are required.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚎

    Are there any public transport stops next to the 3-star Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel?

    Yes, there is Luis Thayer Ojeda / Carlos Antunez bus stop only 350 metres from the 3-star Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel and Tobalaba metro station, located approximately a 5-minute drive away.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the 3-star Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel?

    The minimal room price in the 3-star Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel is $114.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the aparthotel?

    At the aparthotel, guests can choose among One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
  • ❓

    What services provided at the Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel can be useful for kids?

    Guests staying at the Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel with kids can benefit from child care services.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Guest reviews

Dick

stayed in 2021-02-13

7 / 10

plus

Appreciated a kitchen. Worth its 3 stars.

Patricia

stayed in 2021-01-13

5 / 10

plus

great base for discovering santiago. our apartment had a flat-screen tv with cable channels, a safe and a sitting area. furthermore, free wi fi - was a nice touch.

minus

Our bed was hard.

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Presidente Edificio Santiago Aparthotel, Chile

Luis Thayer Ojeda 558, Providencia, Santiago, Chile

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © santiago-chile-hotels.net

All rights reserved